2560 Leon Guinto Street

Singalong, Malate, Manila

Philippines

632-8567-7686

632-8559-7593

Text_2

SSC COMMUNITY

Grade School Unit Faculty

GS Faculty

Ms. Teresita M. Bautista

– Campus Ministry (CMO)

Mrs. Nerissa P. Gomez

– Christian Living Education / Outreach

Ms. Ma. Yvette R. Pera 

– ELA/Reading for Intermediate

Ms. Marie Therese C. Marqunia

– (OIC) ELA/Reading for Primary

Ms. Toni Elaine S. Emala 

– Science

Mrs. Antonina B. Cruz

– Math

Ms. Amor M. Buenaventura

– (OIC) Filipino

Mrs. Rosanna A. Leones

– (OIC) Araling Panlipunan

Mrs. Cielito Margo E. Mirandilla

– Music

Mrs. Lorna B. Arellano

– ICT and Livelihood Education

Mr. Eduardo L. Baylon

– Drama in Education / Art

Ms. Nila C. Singca 

– Physical Education

Mrs. Flory B. Perez

– Special Programs

Updated: September 13, 2019

Ms. Johanna Tessa S. Malana

– Head Teacher

Ms. Wanneza D. Alterado

– Pre-Kinder – St. Benedict

Ms. Sarah Mae B. Eguia

– Pre-Kinder – St. Hildegard

Ms. Rowena Jazmine M. Concepcion

– Pre-Kinder – St. Scholastica

Ms. Layka Jane R. Baylon

– Kinder – St. Amalberga

Ms. Abby Ruth D. Cacho

– Kinder – St. Emebert

Ms. Marice D. San Juan

– Kinder – St. Gudila

 

Updated: September 13, 2019

Mrs. April S. Campeña

– Head Teacher

Mrs. Marites N. Calimon

– St. Aldegundis

Mrs. Juvy M. Lado 

– St. Clotsindis

Mrs. Josephine B. Del Rosario

– St. Eusebia

         

 Updated: September 13, 2019

Mrs. Arleen L. Suyom

– Head Teacher

Mrs. Jean Marie Lenette D. Laforteza

– St. Adela

Ms. Kimberly Ann P. Tenorio 

– St. Elfleda

Mrs. Genevieve T. Nagayo

– St. Walburga

Mrs. Goldine B. Ramoso

– St. Willibald

 Updated: September 13, 2019

Mrs. Maria Rosario L. Prado

– Head Teacher

Mrs. Maria Isabel Ranella S. Diaz

– St. Ethelburga

Ms. Ms. Leslie A. Marquez

– St. Etheldreda

Mrs. Ma. Elaine S. Rodriguez

– St. Withburga

  Updated: September 13, 2019

Mrs. Catherine H. Dignaran

– Head Teacher

Mr. Renato A. Nagayo

– St. Anselm

Ms.  Catherine M. Nagayo 

– St. Bede

Ms.  Lizbeth S. Sisneros

– St. Maurus

Mrs. Lida M. Mercado

– St. Placid

 Updated: September 13, 2019

Ms.  Lilibeth S. Launico

– Head Teacher

Mrs. Remedios L. Almario

– St. Boniface

Mrs. Patricia Maria D. Santiago

– St. Ehrentrudis

Ms. Irma Kym M. Pal-laya 

– St. Frideswida

Ms. Alma A. Cacas

-St. Lioba

 Updated: September 13, 2019

Ms. Ms. Lilian L. Yambao

– Head Teacher

Ms. Jene Rose O. Tusi

– St. Berno

Mrs. Maria Cynthia G. Aquino

– St. Hugh

Ms. Ma. Teresa B. Salazar

– St. Odilo

Mrs. Lavinia C. Escober

– St. Odo

  Updated: September 13, 2019

Ms. Mary Joan K. Arceo

– ELA, Reading

Mr. Patrick Christian C. Chua

– Mathematics

Mrs. Sarah Jean T. Collado

– Mathematics

Mr. Juanito B. Dona, Jr.

– Araling Panlipunan, Computer

Ms. Arlene R. Javier

– Araling Panlipunan, Filipino

Mrs. Mary Rose O. Mendoza

– ELA/Reading

Mr. Clyde Ericson H. Nolasco

– Mathematics, Christian Living Education

Mrs. Malyn P. Rances

– Music

Ms. Rosa Isabella Navarrete

– Official Substitute Teacher

    Updated: September 13, 2019

Back to Faculty Members