2560 Leon Guinto Street

Singalong, Malate, Manila

Philippines

632-5677686

632-5597593

Text_2

SSC COMMUNITY

Grade School Unit Faculty

GS Faculty

Ms. Teresita M. Bautista

- Campus Ministry (CMO)

Mrs. Nerissa P. Gomez

- Christian Living Education / Outreach

Ms. Ma. Yvette R. Pera 

- ELA/Reading for Primary

Mrs. Mariefe M. Beltran

- ELA/Reading for Intermediate

Ms. Toni Elaine S. Emala 

- Science

Mrs. Antonina B. Cruz

- Math

Mrs. Flory B. Perez

- Filipino

Mr. Michael R. Suyom

- Araling Panlipunan

Mrs. Cielito Margo E. Mirandilla

- Music

Mrs. Lorna B. Arellano

- ICT aand Livelihood Education

Mr. Eduardo L. Baylon

- Drama in Education / Art

Ms. Nila C. Singca 

- Physical Education

Ms. Lilian L. Yambao

- Special Programs

Updated: November 28, 2018

Ms. Johanna Tessa S. Malana

- Head Teacher

Ms. Wanneza D. Alterado

- Pre-Kinder – St. Benedict

Ms. Rowena Jazmine M. Concepcion

- Pre-Kinder – St. Scholastica

Ms. Layka Jane R. Baylon

- Kinder – St. Amalberga

Ms. Sarah Mae B. Eguia

- Kinder – St. Emebert

Ms. Abby Ruth D. Cacho

- Kinder – St. Gudila

Ms. Marice D. San Juan

- Kinder – St. Reinildis

 

Updated: November 28, 2018

Mrs. Arlene L. Suyom

- Head Teacher

Mrs. Josephine B. Del Rosario

- St. Aldegundis

Mrs. Catherine M. Nagayo 

- St. Clotsindis

Mrs. Juvy M. Lado

- St. Eusebia

Mrs. Marites N. Calimon

- St. Rictrudis

         

 Updated: November 28, 2018

Mrs. April S. Campeña

- Head Teacher

Ms. Leslie A. Marquez

- St. Adela

Ms. Kimberly Ann P. Tinorio 

- St. Elfleda

Mrs. Jean Marie Lenette D. Laforteza

- St. Walburga

Mrs. Sarah Jean T. Collado

- St. Willibald

 Updated: November 28, 2018

Ms. Marie Therese C. Marquina

- Head Teacher

Mrs. Goldine B. Ramoso

- St. Ermenhild

Mrs. Genevieve T. Nagayo

- St. Ethelburga

Mrs. Ma. Elaine S. Rodriguez

- St. Etheldreda

Mrs. Maria Isabel Ranella S. Diaz

- St. Wereburga

Mrs. Lida M. Mercado

- St. Withburga

  Updated: November 28, 2018

Mrs. Maria Rosario L. Prado

- Head Teacher

Mrs. Patricia Maria D. Santiago

- St. Anselm

Ms. Arlene R. Javier 

- St. Bede

Mrs. Catherine H. Dignaran

- St. Maurus

Mr. Renato A. Nagayo

- St. Placid

 Updated: November 28, 2018

Ms.  Lilibeth S. Launico

- Head Teacher

Ms. Alma A. Cacas

- St. Boniface

Mrs. Rosanna A. Leones

- St. Ehrentrudis

Ms. Mary Joan K. Arceo 

- St. Frideswida

Mrs. Remedios L. Almario

-St. Lioba

 Updated: November 28, 2018

Ms. Amor M. Buenaventura

- Head Teacher

Mrs. Maria Cynthia G. Aquino

- St. Berno

Mrs. Lavinia C. Escober

- St. Hugh

Ms. Ma. Teresa B. Salazar

- Majolus

Ms. Jene Rose O. Tusi

- St. Odilo

Ms. Irma Kym M. Pal-laya

- St. Odo

  Updated: November 28, 2018

Mr. Patric Christian C. Chua

- Mathematics, Arts

Mr. Juanito B. Dona, Jr.

- Araling Panlipunan, Computer

Mrs. Mary Rose O. Mendoza

- ELA, Reading

Mr. Clyde Ericson H. Nolasco

- Christian Living Education

Mrs. Malyn P. Rances

- Music

Ms. Lizbeth S. Sisnero

- Mathematics

Ms. Rosa Isabel Navarrete

- Official Substitute Teacher

    Updated: November 28, 2018

Back to Faculty Members