2560 Leon Guinto Street

Singalong, Malate, Manila

Philippines

632-5677686

632-5597593

Text_2

SSC COMMUNITY

Grade School Unit Faculty

GS Faculty

Ms. Ma. Yvette R. Pera  - ELA/Reading for Primary
Mrs. Mariefe M. Beltran - ELA/Reading for Intermediate
Ms. Julita P. Santos  - Science
Mrs. Antonina B. Cruz - Math
Mrs. Flory B. Perez - Filipino
Mr. Michael R. Suyom - Social Studies
Mrs. Nerissa P. Gomez - (OIC) Christian Doctrine
Ms. Ruth M. Gadia - Art Coordinator
Mrs. Cielito Margo E. Mirandilla - Music Coordinator
Ms. Maria Angeles Imelda L. Garcia - PE and Sports Coordinator
Mrs. Lorna B. Arellano - Work Education Coordinator
Mrs. Maria Isabel Ranella S. Diaz - Computer Education Coordinator
Ms. Divina D. David  - Drama in Education Coordinator
Mrs. Patricia Maria D. Santiago - Outreach Program Coordinator
Mrs. Artemia Victoria M. Dela Cruz  - Special Programs
Ms. Teresita M. Bautista - Campus Ministry 
Ms. Johanna Tessa S. Malana - Head Teacher
Mrs. Kristel Marie Dianne D. Cañalita - Pre-Kinder – St. Scholastica
Ms. Rowena Jazmine M. Concepcion - Kinder – St. Amalberga
Ms. Leanna Louiza F. Lopez - Kinder – St. Emebert
Ms. Wanneza D. Alterad - Kinder – St. Gudila
Ms. Marianne D. Claudio - Kinder – St. Reinildis
Ms. Goldine B. Ramoso - Head Teacher
Mrs. Marites N. Calimon - St. Aldegundis
Ms. Catherine M. Mellizo  - St. Aldetrudis
Ms. Lynette Meliza L. Cruz - St. Clotsindis
Mrs. Josephine B. Del Rosario - St. Eusebia
Mrs. Juvy M. Lado - St. Rictrudis

         

 

Ms. Marie Therese C. Marquina - Head Teacher
Mrs. Chola E. De Torres - St. Adela
Ms. Jene Rose O. Tusi  - St. Elfleda
Ms. Maria Fatima L. Parro - St. Irmine
Ms. Kathleen Marie N. Castaño - St. Walburga
Ms. Alma A. Cacas - St. Willibald

               

Mrs. Arleen L. Suyom - Head Teacher
Mrs. Lida M. Mercado - St. Ermenhild
Mrs. Maria Rosario L. Prado - St. Ethelburga
Mrs. Lavinia C. Escober - St. Etheldreda
Mrs. Genevieve T. Nagayo - St. Wereburga
Ms. Nila C. Singca  - St. Withburga

 

Mrs. Ma. Elaine S. Rodriguez - Head Teacher
Ms. Mary Joan K. Arceo - St. Anselm
Mrs. Jean Marie Lenette D. Laforteza  - St. Bede
Ms. Arlene R. Javier  - St. Bernard
Mrs. Mary Rose O. Mendoza - St. Maurus
Mrs. Rosa Maria Y. Billones - St. Placid

              

Ms.  Lilibeth S. Launico - Head Teacher
Mrs. Rosanna A. Leones - St. Ansgar
Ms. Irma Kym M. Pal-laya - St. Boniface
Mrs. Remedios L. Almario - St. Ehrentrudis
Mrs. Sarah Jean T. Collado  - St. Frideswida
Mrs. Catherine H. Dignaran -St. Lioba
Ms. Lilian L. Yambao - Head Teacher
Ms. Ma. Teresa B. Salazar - St. Berno
Mrs. Maria Cynthia G. Aquino - St. Gregory
Ms. Amor M. Buenaventura - St. Hugh
Ms. Toni Elaine S. Emala - St. Odilo
Mrs. Celia M. Perillo - St. Odo

 

Mr. Allard Jan L. Alcantara - Mathematics
Mr. Eduardo L. Baylon - Araling Panlipunan/Art
Mrs. April S. Campeña  - ELA/Reading/Computer
Mr. Juanito B. Dona, Jr. - AP/Filipino/Computer
Ms. Mary Bernadette G. Jomento - Substitute Teacher
Ms. Leslie A. Marquez  - Music
Mr. Ralph Edritz M. Martinez - Christian Doctrine/Art
Ms. Ma. Elena L. Mendoza - ELA/Reading/P.E.
Mr. Renato A. Nagayo - Science
Mr. Franz George C. Quejado - Science
Mrs. Malyn P. Rances - Music

         

Back to Faculty Members